Belfast Telegraph

Thursday 24 July 2014

Europe-  Preliminaries World Cup

 
Group A PldWDLFAPts
 Belgium1082018426
 Croatia1052312917
 Serbia10424181114
 Scotland1032581211
 Wales1031692010
 Macedonia102177167

Group B PldWDLFAPts
 Italy1064019922
 Denmark10442171216
 Czech Rep.1043313915
 Bulgaria1034314913
 Armenia10415121313
 Malta101095283

Group C PldWDLFAPts
 Germany10910361028
 Sweden10622191420
 Austria10523201017
 Rep. of Ireland10424161714
 Kazakhstan101276215
 Faroe Islands100194291

Group D PldWDLFAPts
 Netherlands1091034528
 Romania10613191219
 Hungary10523212017
 Turkey1051416916
 Estonia102176207
 Andorra1000100300

Group E PldWDLFAPts
 Switzerland1073017624
 Iceland10523171517
 Slovenia10505141115
 Norway10334101312
 Albania1032591111
 Cyprus101274155

Group F PldWDLFAPts
 Russia1071220522
 Portugal1063120921
 Israel10352191414
 Azerbaijan101637119
 Northern Ireland101459177
 Luxembourg101367266

Group G PldWDLFAPts
 Bosnia1081130625
 Greece1081112425
 Slovakia10343111013
 Lithuania1032591111
 Latvia1022610208
 Liechtenstein100284252

Group H PldWDLFAPts
 England1064031422
 Ukraine1063128421
 Montenegro10433181715
 Poland10343181213
 Moldova10325121711
 San Marino1000101540

Group I PldWDLFAPts
 Spain862014320
 France852115617
 Finland8233599
 Georgia81253105
 Belarus81167164